This is the list of enemy classes found in Fire Emblem Heroes. The list only applies to generic enemy units, as named characters do not use classes. Many of the units appear to originate from the Emblian Empire even when used in different kingdoms with the exception of the Steam Units
Icon | Class | Weapons | Movement Type | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|
Sword Fighter | Sword | Infantry | ||
Lance Fighter | Lance | Infantry | ||
Axe Fighter | Axe | Infantry | ||
Bow Fighter | Bow | Infantry | ||
Thief | Dagger | Infantry | ||
Sword Cavalier | Sword | Cavalry | ||
Lance Cavalier | Lance | Cavalry | ||
Axe Cavalier | Axe | Cavalry | ||
Bow Cavalier | Bow | Cavalry | ||
Sword Flier | Sword | Flying | ||
Lance Flier | Lance | Flying | ||
Axe Flier | Axe | Flying | ||
Sword Knight | Sword | Armored | ||
Lance Knight | Lance | Armored | ||
Axe Knight | Axe | Armored | ||
Red Mage | Red Tome | Infantry | ||
Blue Mage | Blue Tome | Infantry | ||
Green Mage | Green Tome | Infantry | ||
Cleric | Staff | Infantry | ||
Red Cavalier | Red Tome | Cavalry | ||
Blue Cavalier | Blue Tome | Cavalry | ||
Green Cavalier | Green Tome | Cavalry | ||
Troubadour | Staff | Cavalry | ||
Sword Dragon | Sword | Flying | Introduced in Book II | |
Lance Dragon | Lance | Flying | Introduced in Book II | |
Axe Dragon | Axe | Flying | Introduced in Book II | |
Red Manakete | Red Breath | Infantry | Introduced in Book II | |
Blue Manakete | Blue Breath | Infantry | Introduced in Book II | |
Green Manakete | Green Breath | Infantry | Introduced in Book II | |
Red Bow | Red Bow | Infantry | Introduced in Book III | |
Blue Bow | Blue Bow | Infantry | Introduced in Book III | |
Green Bow | Green Bow | Infantry | Introduced in Book III | |
Red Thief | Red Dagger | Infantry | Introduced in Book III | |
Blue Thief | Blue Dagger | Infantry | Introduced in Book III | |
Green Thief | Green Dagger | Infantry | Introduced in Book III | |
Bow Flier | Bow | Flying | Introduced in Book III | |
Red Flier | Red Tome | Flying | Introduced in Book III | |
Blue Flier | Blue Tome | Flying | Introduced in Book III | |
Green Flier | Green Tome | Flying | Introduced in Book III | |
Red Fáfnir | Red Breath | Flying | Introduced in Book III | |
Blue Fáfnir | Blue Breath | Flying | Introduced in Book III | |
Green Fáfnir | Green Breath | Flying | Introduced in Book III | |
Steam Sword | Sword | Cavalry | Introduced in Book V | |
Steam Lance | Lance | Cavalry | Introduced in Book V | |
Steam Axe | Axe | Cavalry | Introduced in Book V | |
Red Bat | Red Beast | Flying | Introduced in Book VI | |
Blue Bat | Blue Beast | Flying | Introduced in Book VI | |
Green Bat | Green Beast | Flying | Introduced in Book VI |
Characters - Character Representation - Skills - Items - Accessories - Enemy Classes - Chapters - Voice Actors - Artists - Music
Characters
Playable | Kiran - Alfonse - Sharena - Anna - Gustav - Henriette* - Askr¥ - Ash¥ - Bruno* - Veronica - Letizia - Embla¥ - Elm* - Nifl - Fjorm¥ - Gunnthrᥠ- Hríd¥ - Ylgr - Múspell - Surtr - Laegjarn - Laevatein - Helbindi - Hel¥ - Eir¥ - Ginnungagap§ - Ymir - Líf¥ - Thrasir¥ - Ganglöt§ - Loki - Thórr¥ - Peony¥ - Mirabilis¥ - Plumeria¥ - Triandra¥ - Freyr¥ - Freyja¥ - Eitr§ - Reginn¥ - Ótr¥ - Fáfnir* - Dagr¥ - Nótt¥ - Eitri¥ - Seiðr¥ - Heiðr¥ - Gullveig - Kvasir¥ - Nerþuz¥ - Ratatoskr¥ | |
---|---|---|
Non-playable | Feh - Fehnix - Hvergel - Menja - Angrboða - Alfaðör - Alfrik - Billingr - Dvalinn - Grer - Njörðr - Hræsvelgr - Níðhöggr - Læraðr |
(*)indicates a Hero that is currently only available as a Special Hero
(‡)indicates a Hero that is obtained via Tempest Trials
(¥)indicates a Hero that is only available in Legendary and Mythic Hero Summoning Focuses
(§)indicates a Hero that is only available as a Rearmed Hero
(‡)indicates a Hero that is obtained via Tempest Trials
(¥)indicates a Hero that is only available in Legendary and Mythic Hero Summoning Focuses
(§)indicates a Hero that is only available as a Rearmed Hero
Heroes
(†) indicates a Hero that is obtained via Grand Hero Battles
(‡) indicates a Hero that is obtained via Tempest Trials
(*) indicates a Hero that is currently only available as a Special Hero
(¥) indicates a Hero that is only available in Legendary and Mythic Hero Summoning Focuses
(§) indicates a Hero that is only available as a Rearmed or Attuned Hero
(‡) indicates a Hero that is obtained via Tempest Trials
(*) indicates a Hero that is currently only available as a Special Hero
(¥) indicates a Hero that is only available in Legendary and Mythic Hero Summoning Focuses
(§) indicates a Hero that is only available as a Rearmed or Attuned Hero
Locations
Zenith - Askr - Vaskrheim - Yggdrasill - Embla - Midgard - World of Steel - Nifl - Múspell - Hel - Ymir - Ljósálfheimr - Dökkálfheimr - Niðavellir - Jötunheimr - Barnstokkr - Vanaheimr - Ásgarðr
Important Weapons
Book I/VI | Askr | Breidablik - Fólkvangr - Fensalir - Nóatún - Glitnir - Illuminating Horn - Horn of Opening |
---|---|---|
Embla | Élivágar - Enclosing Dark - Valaskjálf - Hliðskjálf - Körmt - Fang of Closure - Enclosing Claw | |
Book II | Nifl | Leiptr - Blizzard - Gjöll - Sylgr - Frostbite Breath - Nifl's Bite |
Múspell | Laevatein - Níu - Sinmara - Býleistr - Flamelick Breath - Flame of Múspell | |
Book III | Hel | Sökkvabekkr - Ífingr - Hel's Reaper - Arcane Éljúðnir - Arcane Downfall |
Ymir | Lyfjaberg - Everliving Breath - Ymir, Everliving | |
Book IV | Ljósálfheimr | Flower of Joy - Flower of Ease - Dream Horn |
Dökkálfheimr | Flower of Sorrow - Flower of Plenty - Nightmare Horn | |
Book V | Niðavellir | Lyngheiðr - Lofnheiðr - Hreiðmarr - Gramr - Járngreipr - Scalding Breath - Grim Brokkr |
Jötunheimr | Skinfaxi - Hrímfaxi | |
Book VII | Vanaheimr | Seiðr - Heiðr - Horn of the Land - Kvasir - Gullveig - Golden Curse |
Book VIII | Yggdrasill | World-Tree Tail - Quieting Claw - Dosing Fang |
Ásgarðr | Thökk - Mjölnir |
Chapters
Game Modes
Coliseum | Arena Duel - Arena Assault - Allegiance Battles - Resonant Battle - Summoner Duels | |
---|---|---|
Aether Keeps | Aether Raids - Aether Resort | |
Story Maps | Chain Challenge - Squad Assault - Tactics Drills - Blessed Gardens - Heroic Ordeals | |
Training Tower | Stratums | |
Events | Voting Gauntlet - Tempest Trials - Tap Battle - Grand Conquests - Forging Bonds - Røkkr Sieges - Lost Lore - Hall of Forms - Mjölnir's Strike - Frontline Phalanx - Pawns of Loki - Heroes Journey - Binding Worlds - Seer's Snare | |
Special Maps | Hero Battle - Grand Hero Battle - Bound Hero Battle - Legendary Hero Battle - Mythic Hero Battle - Events - Trials - Special Training - Rival Domains - Relay Defense - Limited Hero Battle |
Other
Terminology | Hero - Hero Merit - Summon - Inherit Skill - Rarity - Bonus and Penalty - Buff - Debuff - Support - Weapon Refinery - Blessing - Combat Manual | |
---|---|---|
Misc. | Order of Heroes - Múspellflame - Gullinkambi - Brísingamen - Gullinbursti - Steam Unit - Curse Directive - Bat - Curse of the Golden Serpents - Healing Hands - Twilit Runes - Book 3 Theme Song - Flower of Ice - Feh Pass | |
Choose Your Legends | Choose Your Legends Event - CYL1 Results - CYL2 Results - CYL3 Results - CYL4 Results - CYL5 Results - CYL6 Results - CYL7 Results - CYL8 Results - Askran Time Scramble |
Related Media
Class Lists
Shadow Dragon and the Blade of Light - Gaiden - Mystery of the Emblem - Genealogy of the Holy War - Thracia 776 - TearRing Saga - The Binding Blade - The Blazing Blade - The Sacred Stones - Path of Radiance - Berwick Saga - Radiant Dawn - Shadow Dragon - New Mystery of the Emblem - Awakening - Fates - Echoes: Shadows of Valentia - Three Houses - Engage - Heroes - Warriors - Warriors: Three Hopes
Terminology
Protagonist | Lord - Fighter (FE2) - Priestess (FE2) - Ranger - Light Mage - Tactician - Nohr Prince - Dragon Child | |
---|---|---|
Special | Dancer - Bard - Transporter (Tent) - Kitsune - Wolfskin | |
Infantry | Physical | Mercenary - Knight - Thief - Fighter - Pirate - Archer - Hunter - Soldier - Brigand - Barbarian - Myrmidon - Bow Fighter - Prince - Princess - Spear Fighter - Apothecary - Oni Savage - Ninja - Brawler - Martial Monk - Sentinel |
Magical | Priest - Mage - Cleric - Fire Mage - Thunder Mage - Wind Mage - Dark Mage - Light Priestess - Loptyrian Mage - Shaman - Monk | |
Cavalry | Cavalier - Axe Knight - Arch Knight - Lance Knight - Free Knight - Troubadour - Nomad - Sword Knight - Bow Knight | |
Flying | Pegasus Knight - Wyvern Rider - Pegasus Rider - Dragon Rider - Wing Tamer - Sword Flier - Lance Flier - Axe Flier |
Protagonist | Vanguard - Light Priestess - Enlightened One - Emperor - Great Lord - Barbarossa | |
---|---|---|
Infantry | Physical | Dread Fighter - Baron - Sentinel - Reaver - Marksman - Trueblade - Marshall - Whisper - Mortal Savant - War Master |
Magical | Saint - Archsage - Gremory - Dark Bishop | |
Cavalry | Gold Knight - Bow Knight - Silver Knight - Dark Knight - Holy Knight - Great Knight | |
Flying | Seraph Knight - Dragonlord - Falcon Knight - Wyvern Lord |
Protagonist | Conqueror - Rigain | |
---|---|---|
Infantry | Physical | Spartan - Yasha |
Magical | Guru - Enchantress - Exemplar | |
Cavalry | Oliphantier - Skogul | |
Flying | Harrier |
Enemy-only
Others
Dragons | Manakete - Fire Dragon - Divine Dragon - Mage Dragon - Ice Dragon - Wyvern - Sea Dragon (Unused) - Feral Dragon - Astral Dragon | |
---|---|---|
Laguz/Other Shape-shifters | Cat - Tiger - Lion - Lion King - Wolf - Wolf Queen - Heron - Hawk - Hawk King - Raven - Raven King - Red Dragon - White Dragon (FE9) - Black Dragon - Dragon Prince - Dragon King - Taguel - Kitsune - Nine-Tails - Wolfskin - Wolfssegner | |
Character-Unique | Freelancer - Archsage - Princess Crimea - Queen (FE10) - Empress - Chancellor - Conqueror - Lodestar - Songstress - Death Knight - Fell Child - Melusine - Emblem | |
NPC | Civilian - Peer - Queen (Civilian) - Pontifex - Pilgrim - Vendor - Horse - Merchant (FE13) | |
Miscellaneous | Ballistician - Witch - Phantom - Dread Fighter - Bride | |
Unused | Naga - Serpent - Dark Knight (FE3) - Black Knight (FE4) - Master Mage - Lycian Swordfighter - Lycian Knight - Lycian Armorknight |
Exclusive to TearRing Saga series
First Tier | Knight Lord - Bow Hero - Axe Knight - Spear Knight - Guard Knight - Lady Knight | |
---|---|---|
Second Tier | Hide Hunter - Commando Knight - Black Knight - Sergeant - Mamluke - Iron Knight - Grassrunner | |
Enemy-only | Sky Dragon - Evil Dragon - Harpy - Ogre - Arch Ogre - Stone Golem - Duke - Bow Knight - Ruffian - Diabolist - Dark Templar - Rogue - Gigas Knight | |
Other | Mist Dragon - Naga Dragon (Unused) - Leda Princess - Dark Knight - Kings Knight - Boss - Wood Shooter - Over Warrior |
Exclusive to Fire Emblem Warriors
Playable | Crown Prince - Guardian Knight - Malig Master - High Prince - Dark Crusader - Master Merchant - Diva - Prima | |
---|---|---|
Non-playable | Ryujin - Great Ryujin - Outrealm Fiend |
Exclusive to Fire Emblem Warriors: Three Hopes