This list of staff members worked on the GameCube game Fire Emblem: Path of Radiance. The games were published by Nintendo and developed by Intelligent Systems. All names are given in Western order.

Contents

Staff[edit | edit source]

Executive Producer[edit | edit source]

  • Satoru Iwata

Producer[edit | edit source]

  • Thoru Narihiro

Producer[edit | edit source]

  • Hitoshi Yamagami

Supervisor[edit | edit source]

  • Kentaro Nishimura

Game Design[edit | edit source]

  • Taeko Kaneda

Director[edit | edit source]

  • Masayuki Horikawa

Technical Director[edit | edit source]

  • Takafumi Kaneko

Chief Designer[edit | edit source]

  • Masahiro Higuchi

Map Director[edit | edit source]

  • Minoru Noda

2D Art Designer[edit | edit source]

  • Daisuke Izuka

Supervisor (Sound)[edit | edit source]

  • Yuka Tsujiyoko

Scenario[edit | edit source]

  • Ken Yokoyama

Scenario Assistant[edit | edit source]

  • Kouhei Maeda
  • Yoko Naka

Event Director[edit | edit source]

  • Takahiro Ohgi

Main System Programmer[edit | edit source]

  • Takafumi Kaneko

Map Battle Programmer[edit | edit source]

  • Susumu Ishihara

Battle Base Programmer[edit | edit source]

  • Takashi Akiyama

Gmap Programmer[edit | edit source]

  • Yusuke Murakami

Battle Programmer[edit | edit source]

  • Kouichi Abe [Assemblent]

Level Designer[edit | edit source]

  • Sachiko Wada
  • Ryuichirou Kouguchi

Tutorial Designer[edit | edit source]

  • Hiroyuki Hayashi

Tutorial Script[edit | edit source]

  • Makoto Katayama

Face Image[edit | edit source]

  • Yoko Nakai
  • Sachiko Wada

Unit Designer[edit | edit source]

  • Daisuke Izuka
  • Yoko Nakai

Map Designer & Battle Field Designer[edit | edit source]

  • Minoru Noda
  • Kyouko Nakazawa
  • Futoshi Okauchi
  • Mari Fujita
  • Yukio Fujita

Map Unit & Battle Unit Designer[edit | edit source]

  • Masahiro Higuchi
  • Ikuko Nishikawa
  • Masayo Shiraogawa
  • Chie Takaya
  • Takako Sakai
  • Satoru Yasumura
  • Tomohito Nakano

Face Graphic[edit | edit source]

  • Yoko Nakai
  • Chie Takaya

Window Designer[edit | edit source]

  • Sachiko Wada
  • Takako Sakai

Character Illustration[edit | edit source]

  • Senri Kita [Flagship]

Symbol Designer[edit | edit source]

  • Makoto Shimojo

Effect Designer[edit | edit source]

  • Kouji Kawasaki

Audio Mastering Map & Movie Music Composition[edit | edit source]

  • Yoshito Hirano

Event & Battle Music Composition Movie Sound Effect[edit | edit source]

  • Saki Haruyama

Event & Battle Music Composition[edit | edit source]

  • Naoko Mitome
  • Atsushi Yoshida
  • Kanako Teramae

Vocal[edit | edit source]

  • Masatsugu Igarashi
  • Noriko Aoki

OP Theme & Digest Music Composition[edit | edit source]

  • Yuka Tsujiyoko

Sound Effect[edit | edit source]

  • Kaoru Kita
  • Yoshihiko Kitamura

Voice - Japanese[edit | edit source]

  • Michihiko Hagi (Ike)
  • Atsuko Enomoto (Mist)
  • Juri Takita (Erincia)
  • Takashi Nagasako (Greil & Narration)
  • Jyunji Majima (Dark Knight)

Voice - English[edit | edit source]

  • Jason Adkins (Ike)
  • Elsbeth Nathanson (Mist)
  • Erica Evans (Elincia)
  • Stephen Weyte (Greil & Narrator)
  • Mark Dias (Black Knight)

[Life Returns][edit | edit source]

Music Compositon & Arrangement[edit | edit source]
  • Yoshito Hirano
Lyric[edit | edit source]
  • Ken Yokoyama
Lyric Support[edit | edit source]
  • Yoko Fujii
Song[edit | edit source]
  • Noriko Aoki
Engineering[edit | edit source]
  • Mitsuhiro Tanigawa

Production Manager[edit | edit source]

  • Kenji Imai

MOVIE[edit | edit source]

Producer[edit | edit source]

  • Yusaku Toyoshima

Production Manager[edit | edit source]

  • Susumu Fujiwara
  • Naomi Ikoma

Software Engineer[edit | edit source]

  • Tadahiko Kurachi
  • Makoto Morita

Production Secretary[edit | edit source]

  • Ai Kikuchi

CG Director[edit | edit source]

  • Yasushi Kawamura

Technical Director[edit | edit source]

  • Ryuichi Snow
  • Yasuhiro Ohtsuka

Senior Designer[edit | edit source]

  • Hiroto Nishitani
  • Emiko Watanabe
  • Yukinobu Fujimatsu

Chief Designer[edit | edit source]

  • Akihiko Kawashima
  • Takashi Chiba
  • Ayako Yamamoto
  • Kazuaki Kanou

Designer[edit | edit source]

  • Wataru Osada
  • Yu Takahashi
  • Yoichi Ohno
  • Goichiro Inoue
  • Mizuki Nakamura
  • Michiru Tohma
  • Miki Kanou
  • Hidenobu Yoshiyama
  • Katsura Sato
  • Hiroyuki Okada
  • Rikiya Masuda
  • Lin Hsan-Fu
  • Norio Igarashi
  • Kiyoshi Ishimaru

BG WORKS[edit | edit source]

Producer[edit | edit source]

  • Ryuji Mitsumoto

Storyboard[edit | edit source]

  • Itsurou Kawasaki

Layout[edit | edit source]

  • Itsurou Kawasaki
  • Kenji Teraoka

BG Design[edit | edit source]

  • Satoshi Kuroda

Assistant Producer[edit | edit source]

  • Tetsuya Kinoshita

GAME MOTION[edit | edit source]

CG Director[edit | edit source]

  • Hideaki Maegawa

Chief Designer[edit | edit source]

  • Yoichiro Tajiri

Designer[edit | edit source]

  • Ryohei Adachi
  • Takayuki Uchida
  • Yoshinori Nakashima
  • Genichi Honma
  • Yukio Akaki

MOTION CAPTURE[edit | edit source]

Technical Director[edit | edit source]

  • Kohki Koshita

Assistant Director[edit | edit source]

  • Manabu Nishiguchi

Production Manager[edit | edit source]

  • Nobuhiro Suzuki

Action[edit | edit source]

  • Eugin Harada
  • Akua
  • Takaaki Iwao
  • Satoshi Murakami
  • Hoshimi Asai

North American Localization Management[edit | edit source]

  • Jeff Miller
  • Leslie Swan
  • Bill Trinen

North American Localization[edit | edit source]

  • Tim O'Leary
  • Rich Amtower
  • Alan Averill
  • Thomas Connery
  • Erik Peterson
  • Ann Lin

European Localisation Management[edit | edit source]

  • Kai Zeh
  • Hiroyuki Uesugi
  • Andy Fey

European Localisation[edit | edit source]

Coordination[edit | edit source]

  • Asuka Kuroda

French Translation[edit | edit source]

  • Zadia Messerli
  • Thomas Miriel
  • HervELefranc

Italian Translation[edit | edit source]

  • Marina Paris
  • Christian Massi

German Translation[edit | edit source]

  • Martina Deimel
  • Helge Friedrich
  • Thomas Aldenhövel

Spanish Translation[edit | edit source]

  • Guillermo López-Anglada
  • Pol Roca
  • Iván Garrido
  • Diego Álvarez

NOE Product Testing Staff[edit | edit source]

  • Erkan Kasap
  • Thorsten Heinze
  • Wolfgang Weber
  • Petra Gyarmaty
  • Grégory Moreau
  • Francesca Cecca
  • Santo Gennaro
  • Arrate Ugarte

Publicity[edit | edit source]

  • Yusuke Kitanishi
  • Ryuta Kaimoto

Art Work[edit | edit source]

  • Yasuo Inoue
  • Kazuya Yoshioka

Manual[edit | edit source]

  • Daisuke Narisawa
  • Daisuke Kihara

Debug[edit | edit source]

  • Go Endo
  • Syuichi Narusawa
  • Super Mario Club

Special Thanks[edit | edit source]

  • Ryoichi Kitanishi
  • Kozo Ikuno
  • Toshiyuki Nakamura
  • Taiki Ubukata
  • Ryo Hirata
  • Yasuyuki Fujita
  • Naomi Masuda
  • Kenji Nakajima
  • Junya Kadono
  • Naohiko Aoyama
  • Yukiko Kanatsuka
  • Arts Vision
  • Flagship
Community content is available under CC-BY-SA unless otherwise noted.